TRANSPORTATION

Bus Schedule

school bus

Morning Route

Monday

Afternoon Route

Tuesday – Friday

Afternoon Route

Kindergartner Take Home

Tuesday-Friday

Please be patient Bus routes are running early and late as stops are being added.

Morning Pick Up

AM 8/22/2022

6:50- 8000 S Brewer Rd 

6:55 - 10225 Browning St

6:56- 10490 Browning St 

7:05 - 9135 Rio Linda Blvd 

7:10 - 313 Rafael Dr (K) 

7:11 -Miguel & Fernando 

7:15 - 7930 El Reno Ave 

7:16- EL Reno & Emerson 

 7:19 - 139 W U St 

7:23 - 556 Elverta Rd 

7:25 - 8308 Palladay Rd. 

7:28- 7807 9th St-

7:29 am 7745 9th St -

7:30 am 7720 9Th St. 

 7:32 am -571 U St. 

7:41 - 8383 El Modena Ave 

7:43- El Modena & Adair 

7:47- 8804 El Verano 

7:49 - 8217 El Verano Av

7:55 - 8737 Elwyn Ave - 

White Fence passed the black horse fence

08:00 am Elverta Elementary 

---------------------------------

PM Monday Revised 8/22

1:07 -8383 El Modena

1:13- - Adair & El Modena

1:23 - 8737 Elwyn Ave 

1:29 pm 139 W U St 

1:33- El Reno & Emerson

1:34-7930 El Reno Ave

1:36 - 556 Elverta Rd 

1:42- 8208 Palladay Rd 

1:50 - 7807 9th St 

1:51 - 7745 9th St 

1:53 -571 U St.

1:57 - 8217 El Verano Ave

2:00 -8804 El Verano 

2:07 -Miguel & Fernando      

2:08-313 Rafael Dr

2:12 -8128 Pleasant Grove Rd 

2:14 - 10315 Baseline Rd 

2:16 - 10225 Browning St

2:17 -10490 Browning St 

 2:18 - Browning & Elder  

2:20-10375 Lowell St

2:23- 8000 S Brewer    

2:33- 9135 Rio Linda Blvd

---------------------------------

Afternoon drop off T-F

Tuesday-Friday Drop-Off

2:48 -8383 El Modena

2:50- - Adair & El Modena

2:54 - 8905 Elwyn Ave 

3:00 pm 139 W U St 

3:04- El Reno & Emerson

3:06-7930 El Reno Ave

3:07 - 556 Elverta Rd 

3:10- 8208 Palladay Rd 

3:15 - 7807 9th St 

3:16 - 7745 9th St 

3:19 -571 U St.

3:23 - 8217 El Verano Ave

3:26 -8804 El Verano 

3:33 -Miguel & Fernando      

3:37 -8128 Pleasant Grove Rd 

3:39 - 10315 Baseline Rd 

3:41 - 10250 Browning St

 3:43 -10490 Browning St 

 3:44 - Browning & Elder  

3:46-10375 Lowell St

3:49- 8000 S Brewer    

4:06- 9135 Rio Linda Blvd

___________________________

Elverta PM T-F kinders 08/17/22 

1:00 pm Elverta Elementary 

1:10 -139 WU St 

1:15- Adair & El Modena

1:18 - 8383 El Modena

1:25- 313 Rafael Dr

1:35 - 10490 Browning St 

If you have any questions regarding transportation please contact:

Mrs. Melinda Lippincott

Phone: (916) 991-2244

Email: mlippincott@ejesd.net