TRANSPORTATION

Bus Schedule

school bus

Morning Route

Monday

Afternoon Route

Tuesday – Friday

Afternoon Route

Kindergartner Take Home

Tuesday-Friday

Routes updated on 4/18/2022

Morning Pick Up

7:04 8950 Rio Linda Blvd

7:09 10490 Browning St

7:12 Browning St & Elder Rd

7:17 9135 Rio Linda Blvd

7:20 Miguel & Fernando

7:29 El Verano & Emerson

7:30 571 U St

7:33 7627 El Reno Ave

7:35 7930 El Reno Ave

7:40 8804 El Verano Ave

7:45 El Modena & Adair

7:50 8737 Elwyn Ave

7:55 7720 9th St

Monday Drop-Off

1:09 8737 Elwyn Ave

1:14 8804 El Verano

1:16 Adair & El Modena

1:20 8304 Palladay

1:24 El Verano & Delano

1:25 El Verano & Emmerson

1:26 571 U St

1:27 7627 El Reno

1:29 7930 El Reno

1:34 Miguel & Fernando

1:35 8950 Rio Linda Blvd

1:40 10315 Baseline Rd

1:42 10490 Browning

1:43 Browning & Elder

1:45 10375 Lowell St

1:55 8000 S Brewer

1:58 9135 Rio Linda

1:59 139 W U St

Tuesday-Friday Drop-Off

2:56 8737 Elwyn Ave

3:00 8804 El Verano

3:02 Adair & El Modena

3:09 8304 Palladay

3:12 El Verano & Delano

3:13 El Verano & Emmerson

3:14 571 U St

3:17 7627 El Reno

3:18 7930 El Reno

3:25 Miguel & Fernando

3:29 8950 Rio Linda Blvd

3:32 10315 Baseline Rd

3:33 10490 Browning

3:34 Browning & Elder

3:35 10375 Lowell St

3:45 8000 S Brewer

3:48 9135 Rio Linda

3:49 139 W U St

If you have any questions regarding transportation please contact:

Mrs. Melinda Lippincott

Phone: (916) 991-2244

Email: mlippincott@ejesd.net